COURT OF APPEALS SECOND DISTRICT OF TEXAS FORT WORTH
[…] And because Appellants never obtained an order on their motion to add Lux and Mendoza as responsible third parties and never challenged the order striking their counterclaims against Lux and Mendoza, the only parties in the case at the time of the trial were MBR & Associates, Inc.; Ramon; and Lile. See generally Tex. Civ. Prac. & Rem. Code Ann. § 33.003(a) (West 2008) (stating that “trier of fact . . . shall determine the percentage of responsibility . . . for . . . each responsible third party who has been designated under Section 33.004”). We therefore hold that the evidence is legally and factually sufficient to support the trial court’s findings of fact 210, 211, 212, 213, and 214, which find that other service providers are not responsible as third parties for the damages resulting from the mudjacking performed by Appellants.