COURT OF APPEALS SECOND DISTRICT OF TEXAS FORT WORTH
[…] See, e.g., id. § 51.014(a) (West Supp. 2012) (providing that “[a] person may appeal from an interlocutory order” and then listing types of interlocutory orders), § 150.002(f) (West 2011) (providing that “[a]n order granting or denying a motion for dismissal [based on plaintiff’s failure to file a certificate of merit in a suit against a licensed or registered professional] is immediately appealable as an interlocutory order”), § 171.098(a) (West 2011) (providing in connection with arbitration that “[a] party may appeal a judgment or decree entered under this chapter or an order:” and then listing types of orders), § 15.003(b) (West Supp. 2012) (providing that when suit involves multiple plaintiffs, “[a]n interlocutory appeal may be taken of a trial court’s determination”); Tex. Fam.