COURT OF APPEALS SECOND DISTRICT OF TEXAS FORT WORTH
[…] Fam. Code Ann. § 56.03(b) (West 2008) (providing in connection with habitual or violent juvenile offenders that “[t]he state is entitled to appeal an order of a court in a juvenile case . . . if the order:” and then listing types of interlocutory orders); Tex. Health & Safety Code Ann. § 574.070(a) (West 2010) (providing that “[a]n appeal from an order requiring court-ordered mental health services, or from a renewal or modification of an order, must be filed in the court of appeals for the county in which the order is entered”); see also Tex. R. Civ. P. 76a (providing that “[a]ny order . . . relating to sealing or unsealing court records shall be deemed to be severed from the case and a final judgment which may be appealed by any party”).