COURT OF APPEALS SECOND DISTRICT OF TEXAS FORT WORTH
[…] Fam. Code Ann. § 56.03(b) (West 2008) (providing in connection with habitual or violent juvenile offenders that “[t]he state is entitled to appeal an order of a court in a juvenile case . . . if the order:” and then listing types of interlocutory orders); Tex.