02-11-217-CV
[…] Farm & Ranch does not directly challenge the trial court’s finding but instead argues that the restrictions and the deeds “must be read as an integrated instrument of conveyance . . . .”  The deeds state, “This conveyance is made subject to any and all easements, restrictions, and mineral reservations affecting said property that are filed for record in the office of the County Clerk of Tarrant County, Texas.”  Farm & Ranch argues that this “subject to” language imports the language of the restrictions into the deed and is constructive notice of the restrictions.  See Tex. Prop. Code Ann. § 13.002 (West 2004) (“An instrument that is properly recorded in the proper county is . . . notice to all persons of the existence of the instrument.”); Westland Oil Dev. Corp. v.