in Re: Estate of Frances J. Hutchins
[…] Coyle does not explain, and the record does not show, how the property rights asserted pursuant to the timily settlement agreement alleged in this case are outside the scope of the reasoning of Bloom. See id. The record shows the parties do not dispute that Jones was issued letters testamentary. Therefore, pursuant to section 37, Jones had “the right to possession of the estate as ii existed at the death of i/ic’ it’s/utor or iiztcciate” and was required to “recover possession of and hold such estate in trust to be disposed of in accordance with the law.” Tux. PR0B. CODE ANN. § 37 (emphasis added). The record shows Jones filed an inventory of Estate property that included the property she now seeks to recover from Coyle and such inventory was approved by the probate court without objection.