Charles Thielemann v. Alan Kethan
[…] Id. 

Here, as in Loville, the specific grant of jurisdiction to the statutory county courts in Washington County does not contain a specific provision granting them jurisdiction concurrent with the district courts.  See Tex. Gov’t Code Ann. § 25.2412.  Rather, the specific grant of jurisdiction provides for jurisdiction concurrent with district courts in regard to family law cases and proceedings.  Id. § 25.2412(a).  The specific grant of jurisdiction states only that “a county court at law in Washington County has concurrent jurisdiction with the district court in family law cases and proceedings.”  Id.  Unlike the specific grant of jurisdiction in Lorson and Santana, the specific grant of jurisdiction for the statutory county courts in Washington County does not provide them with jurisdiction concurrent with the district courts in all matters.