IN RE Tammy Fountain, Relator
[…] Tex. Fam. Code Ann. § 153.131(a) (West 2008) (applying presumption “unless the court finds that the appointment of the parent or parents would not be in the best interest of the child because the appointment would significantly impair the child’s physical health or emotional development.”).[11]  The Texas Supreme Court has characterized language similar to that contained in this presumption as a “high threshold” that represents an implementation of Troxel’s holding.  See In re Derzapf, 219 S.W.3d 327, 333-34 (Tex. 2007) (analyzing grandparent access statute, Tex. Fam.