In re B.H., Juvenile
[…] It was this extensive record of domestic violence—persisting even after father went through a treatment program—that underlay the trial court’s conclusion that father could not resume parental responsibilities within a reasonable time. See 33 V.S.A § 5114(a)(3) (requiring court to consider, in determining best interests of the child, “[t]he likelihood that the parent will be able to resume or assume parental duties within a reasonable period of time.”).