In re C.P., Juvenile
[…] When findings are attacked on appeal, our role is limited to determining whether they are supported by credible evidence.” In re A.F., 160 Vt. 175, 178 (1993) (citation omitted). Mother’s challenge to the court’s best-interests analysis focuses on two of the statutory factors. First, whether mother “has played and continues to play a constructive role, including personal contact and demonstrated emotional support and affection, in the child’s welfare.” 33 V.S.A. § 5114(a)(4). Second, she refers to the court’s consideration of the “interaction and interrelationship of the child with his or her parents, . . . and any other person who may significantly affect the child’s best interests.” Id. § 5114(a)(1). The court did not err in evaluating either of these factors. As to mother’s interaction with C.P., the court acknowledged that mother and C.P. had recently shared some positive contact during visits watching movies.