No. 2--05--1206 Filed: 6-15-07
[…] to the provisions of the Administrative Review Law"); 20 ILCS 415/11a (West 2004) ("All final
administrative decisions of the Civil Service Commission hereunder shall be subject to judicial
review pursuant to the provisions of the Administrative Review Law"); 20 ILCS 2610/14 (West
2004) ("The provisions of the Administrative Review Law, and all amendments and modifications
thereof, and the rules adopted pursuant thereto, shall apply to and govern all proceedings for the
judicial review of any order of the Board rendered pursuant to the provisions of this Section"); 225
ILCS 37/120 (West 2004) ("All final administrative decisions of the Department are subject to
judicial review under the Administrative Review Law and its rules"); 820 ILCS 125/13 (West 2004)
("All final administrative decisions of the Department hereunder shall be subject to judicial review
pursuant to the provisions of the Administrative Review Law, and all amendments and modifications
thereof and the rules adopted pursuant thereto").
-8-
No. 2--05--1206
NDC met with Durchholz to discuss the proposed filing. Durchholz stated that the form would not
be approved for filing as long as it showed a reduction in paid-in capital resulting from the merger.
NDC then tendered the form with the changes suggested by Durchholz.