Com. v. Merklinger, J.
[…] Upon the [v]ictim being interviewed, he admitted that [o]n December 20, 2013 at approx. 8:30 p.m. the [v]ictim parked his truck at the Fire Tower, located in Schuylkill County, where [Appellant] had performed [o]ral [s]ex on him and gave him a hand job. On December 23, 2013, [Appellant] performed [o]ral [s]ex on the victim due to having her [m]enstrual [c]ycle at her home in the Borough of Hamburg, Berks County, Pennsylvania. Affidavit of Probable Cause, 1/10/14. On April 23, 2014, Appellant filed a “Motion to Quash the Bills [sic] of Information,” asserting, inter alia, that Section 3124.2(a.2)(1) was unconstitutionally vague to the extent it applied to women. Section 3124.2(a.2)(1) provides that “a person who is . . . an employee of a school . . . commits a felony of the third degree when he engages in sexual intercourse, deviate sexual intercourse or indecent contact with a student of the school.” 18 Pa.C.S.A. § 3124.2(a.2)(1). Appellant also asserted that Section 3124.2(a.2)(1) was unconstitutionally overbroad because it punished a substantial amount of protected conduct.