J-A18016-15
[…] Upon the [v]ictim being interviewed, he admitted that [o]n
December 20, 2013 at approx. 8:30 p.m. the [v]ictim parked his
truck at the Fire Tower, located in Schuylkill County, where
[Appellant] had performed [o]ral [s]ex on him and gave him a
hand job.
On December 23, 2013, [Appellant] performed [o]ral [s]ex on
the victim due to having her [m]enstrual [c]ycle at her home in
the Borough of Hamburg, Berks County, Pennsylvania.
Affidavit of Probable Cause, 1/10/14.
On April 23, 2014, Appellant filed a “Motion to Quash the Bills [sic] of
Information,” asserting, inter alia, that Section 3124.2(a.2)(1) was
unconstitutionally vague to the extent it applied to women. Section
3124.2(a.2)(1) provides that “a person who is . . . an employee of a school
. . . commits a felony of the third degree when he engages in sexual
intercourse, deviate sexual intercourse or indecent contact with a student of
the school.” 18 Pa.C.S.A. § 3124.2(a.2)(1). Appellant also asserted that
Section 3124.2(a.2)(1) was unconstitutionally overbroad because it punished
a substantial amount of protected conduct. Following the Commonwealth’s
response, the trial court denied Appellant’s motion to quash the information