State Of Washington v. Montgomery F. Mccleery
[…] RAP 2.5(a). See State v. Blazina, 174 Wn. App. 906, 911, 301 P.3d 492 (2013) (concluding that defendant failed to preserve challenge to trial court’s imposition of legal financial obligations because he failed to object at sentencing), aff’d in relevant part and remanded, 182 Wn.2d 827, 832, 344 P.3d 680 (2015) (“A defendant who makes no objection to the imposition of discretionary [legal financial obligations (LFOs)] at sentencing is not automatically entitled to review.”). 4 RCW 43.43.690(1) provides, “[T]he court may suspend payment of all or part of the fee if it finds that the person does not have the ability to pay the fee.” McCleery, however, does not challenge the trial court’s imposition of this fee. 6 No. 45666-4-II In its recent decision in State v.