Bombardier, Inc. v. United States Department of Labor
[…] Bowen, 487 U.S. at 903. Existing statutory review procedures are adequate when they offer relief of the “same genre” as APA review. Garcia v. Vilsack, 563 F.3d 519, 522 (D.C. Cir. 2009) (quoting El Rio Santa Cruz Neighborhood Health Ctr. v. U.S. Dep’t of Health & Human Servs., 396 F.3d 1265, 1272 (D.C. Cir. 2005)). Here, that is what Bombardier has. Once the company obtains a final order from the Department, AIR21 grants it the right to judicial review in a court of appeals and specifies that appellate review must conform to the APA. See 49 U.S.C. § 42121(b)(4)(A) (“Review shall 38 conform to chapter 7 of title 5, United States Code.”); see also, e.g., Villaneuva v.