Bombardier, Inc. v. United States Department of Labor
[…] Geithner, 693 F. Supp. 2d 60, 63 (D.D.C. 2010) (interpreting the latter portion of 42 U.S.C. § 2000e-5(f)(3) as a venue provision).9 At times, Congress has also clarified that review provisions like these are venue provisions. See, e.g., 12 U.S.C. § 94 (labeling with the heading “[v]enue of suits” a statute declaring that certain actions involving banks shall be brought in the district, county, or city where the bank’s “principal place of business is located”); 40 U.S.C. § 3133(b)(3) (labeling with the subheading “[v]enue” a provision declaring that certain civil actions involving federal contractors must be brought “in the United States District Court for any district in which the contract was to be performed and executed”).10 AIR21’s judicial review provision falls in line as one of many provisions specifying the venues available for judicial review of agency action.