IN THE COMMONWEALTH COURT OF PENNSYLVANIA
[…] HONORABLE PATRICIA A. McCULLOUGH, Judge
HONORABLE JAMES GARDNER COLINS, Senior Judge
OPINION NOT REPORTED
MEMORANDUM OPINION BY
PRESIDENT JUDGE PELLEGRINI FILED: November 17, 2015
Tinamarie Baldinelli (Claimant) petitions pro se for review of the
order of the Unemployment Compensation Board of Review (Board) finding that
Claimant was financially ineligible for unemployment compensation (UC) benefits
under Sections 401 and 404 of the Unemployment Compensation Law (Law)1
1
Act of December 5, 1936, Second Ex. Sess., P.L. (1937) 2897, as amended, 43 P.S.
§§801 and 804. Section 401 provides, in pertinent part:
Compensation shall be payable to any employe who is or becomes
unemployed, and who—
(a) Satisfies both of the following requirements:
(Footnote continued on next page…)
because she did not have wages that met the Law’s base-year wage requirements.
Finding no error in the Board’s decision, we affirm.
From October 8, 2012, to August 15, 2013, Claimant worked for
Golden Bear Tavern (Employer) cooking and cleaning.