Real, J. v. Real, L.
[…] N.T. June 4, 2014 at 86-87. Additionally, Plaintiff's argument ignores the fact that Plaintiff's petition, on its face, is untimely pursuant to 23 Pa.C.S.A. §3332, as it was filed more than five years from the date of the entry of the divorce decree. Therefore, the court did not err or abuse its discretion in "limiting the number of marital assets Plaintiff was allowed to bring in" at the time of the hearings since Plaintiff did not meet the threshold requirement of timeliness pursuant to 23 Pa.C.S.A. §3332. Plaintiff's petition was also untimely pursuant to 23 Pa.C.S.A. §3331 which states: "If it is shown that a party who subsequently attempts to question the validity of the decree had full knowledge of the facts and circumstances the latter complained of at the time of the issuance of the decree or failed to take any action despite this knowledge within two years after the date of the decree, the party shall be barred from questioning the decree, and it shall be valid in all courts and places within this Commonwealth." Plaintiff herself states in paragraph "A" of her 1925(b) Concise Statement that she has "spent three years, from 2008-2011, organizing twenty-nine years of cash flow data showing how Defendant moved assets out of the marital estate and under his control."