J-A28036-15
[…] everything up at this point." N.T. June 4, 2014 at 86-87.
Additionally, Plaintiff's argument ignores the fact that Plaintiff's
petition, on its face, is untimely pursuant to 23 Pa.C.S.A. §3332, as it was
filed more than five years from the date of the entry of the divorce decree.
Therefore, the court did not err or abuse its discretion in "limiting the number
of marital assets Plaintiff was allowed to bring in" at the time of the hearings
since Plaintiff did not meet the threshold requirement of timeliness pursuant
to 23 Pa.C.S.A. §3332.
Plaintiff's petition was also untimely pursuant to 23 Pa.C.S.A. §3331
which states:
"If it is shown that a party who subsequently
attempts to question the validity of the decree had
full knowledge of the facts and circumstances the
latter complained of at the time of the issuance of
the decree or failed to take any action despite this
knowledge within two years after the date of the
decree, the party shall be barred from questioning
the decree, and it shall be valid in all courts and
places within this Commonwealth."
Plaintiff herself states in paragraph "A" of her 1925(b) Concise
Statement that she has "spent three years, from 2008-2011, organizing
twenty-nine years of cash flow data showing how Defendant moved assets
out of the marital estate and under his control." She also alleges in her