Cornell v. Cornell
[…] AAAA Enterprises, Inc. v. River Place Community Urban Redevelopment Corp., 50 Ohio St.3d 157, 161, 553 N.E.2d 597 (1990) (noting that most -9- abuses of discretion occur when a decision is unreasonable, and that “[a] decision is unreasonable if there is no sound reasoning process that would support that decision.”) {¶ 26} The other factor that Kevin relies on is covered by R.C. 3119.23(J), which permits a deviation for “[s]ignificant in-kind contributions from a parent, including, but not limited to, direct payment for lessons, sports equipment, schooling, or clothing.” Kevin argues that he should have received a reduction because he paid for volleyball expenses, a physical for volleyball, and expenses for the swim team. Again, Kevin failed to detail the specific amounts.