MEMORANDUM DECISION
[…] Currency, merchandise, a cell phone, or other property, from
another person or the presence of another person, to wit: Ellen
Campbell, by using or threatening the use of force or by putting
the said Ellen Campbell in fear, committed while armed with a
deadly weapon, to wit: a handgun . . . .
Appellant’s Appendix at 20.
[21] Brown concedes that where two people act in concert to commit a crime, each
may be charged as a principal in all acts committed by the accomplice in the
accomplishment of the crime. Regarding accomplice liability, Ind. Code § 35-
41-2-4 provides that “[a] person who knowingly or intentionally aids, induces,
or causes another person to commit an offense commits that offense . . . .”
“‘[A]n accomplice is criminally responsible for all acts committed by a
confederate which are a probable and natural consequence’ of their concerted
action.” McGee v. State, 699 N.E.2d 264, 265 (Ind. 1998) (quoting Vance v. State,
620 N.E.2d 687, 690 (Ind. 1993)).