This opinion will be unpublished and
[…] differences between the two are plainly evident in the documents provided. Therefore, it
is not clear that the webpage wife viewed contained the information husband asserts
made her conduct purposefully misleading. Even assuming the print-out husband
provided shows that PBE did not post the “advertisement” and that wife was aware of
this, there could still be a transport company named Pb Exchange. Indeed, the original
evidence submitted by wife appears to be from a different source.
6
On appeal, husband cites Minn. Stat. § 518.145, subd. 2(3) (2014), which allows a new
trial for “fraud, whether denominated intrinsic or extrinsic, misrepresentation, or other
misconduct of an adverse party.” Because husband argued for relief under Minn. R. Civ.
P. 59.01(a)-(c) at the district court, we analyze this issue under those provisions instead.
See Thiele, 425 N.W.2d at 582.
12
Further, in making findings regarding husband’s income contrary to his claims, the