J-S71035-15
[…] Super. 2006) (“It is well settled that
a failure to argue and to cite any authority supporting any argument
constitutes a waiver of issues on appeal.”) (quotation omitted).
Furthermore, we note Wife’s claim seems to invoke the doctrine of
fraudulent concealment set forth at 42 Pa.C.S. § 5532(c). “The doctrine is
based on a theory of estoppel, and provides that the defendant may not
invoke the statute of limitations, if through fraud or concealment, he causes
the plaintiff to relax his vigilance or deviate from his right of inquiry into the
facts.” See Fine, supra, 870 A.2d at 860. However, Section 5532(c), by
its very terms, applies only in “a civil action or proceeding against the
trustee of an express or implied trust.” Id. Accordingly, it is not applicable
here.6
In addition to Wife’s issues on appeal, Husband requests this Court
award him counsel fees pursuant to Pa.R.A.P. 2744.
____________________________________________
6
We also note that it appears from the testimony Wife had suspicion