J-S71030-15
[…] child abuse and involvement with child protective services). Although
applicable at the time of the custody hearings in this matter, there was no
evidence that would have required the trial court’s consideration of this
factor.
-7-
J-S71030-15
“All of the factors listed in section 5328(a) are required to be
considered by the trial court when entering a custody order.”
J.R.M. v. J.E.A., 33 A.3d 647, 652 (Pa. Super. 2011) (emphasis
in original). . . . The record must be clear on appeal that the
trial court considered all the factors. Id.
Section 5323(d) provides that a trial court “shall delineate
the reasons for its decision on the record or in open court or in a
written opinion or order.” 23 Pa.C.S.A. 5323(d). Additionally,
“section 5323(d) requires the trial court to set forth its
mandatory assessment of the sixteen [Section 5328 custody]
factors prior to the deadline by which a litigant must file a notice
of appeal.” C.B. v. J.B., 65 A.3d 946, 955 (Pa. Super. 2013),