Com. v. Pinchock, J.
[…] Pinchock’s conviction was under 18 Pa.C.S.A. § 3126(a)(1). Both crimes are graded as second-degree misdemeanors. See id. § 3126(b)(1). - 14 - J-A35034-15 § 9799.13.13 Bundy, 96 A.3d at 392-93. This Court held that because the defendant was convicted of indecent assault – M2 in 2009, within the timeframe provided for in paragraph (3.1)(i)(A) of section 9799.13 13 Amended section 9799.13 provides, in relevant part, as follows: The following individuals shall register with the Pennsylvania State Police … and otherwise comply with the provisions of this subchapter: (1) An individual who, on or after the effective date of this section[, i.e., December 20, 2012], is convicted of a sexually violent offense and who has a residence within this Commonwealth or is a transient. *** (2) An individual who, on or after [December 20, 2012], is, as a result of a conviction for a sexually violent offense, … being supervised by the Pennsylvania Board of Probation and Parole or county probation or parole …. *** (3.1) The following: (i) An individual who between January 23, 2005, and December 19, 2012, was: (A) convicted of a sexually violent offense; *** (ii) For purposes of this paragraph, the term “sexually violent offense” shall have the meaning set forth in section 9799.12 (relating to definitions), except that it shall not include: *** (B) A conviction under 18 Pa.C.S. § 3126 (relating to indecent assault) where the crime is graded as a