In re D.H.
[…] services agencies or private child placing agencies for twelve or more

       months of a consecutive twenty-two-month period and, as described

       in division (D)(1) of section 2151.413 of the Revised Code, the child was

       previously in the temporary custody of an equivalent agency in another

       state.

                ***

       For the purposes of division (B)(1) of this section, a child shall be

       considered to have entered the temporary custody of an agency on the

       earlier of the date the child is adjudicated pursuant to section 2151.28 of

       the Revised Code or the date that is sixty days after the removal of the

       child from home.



       {¶13} R.C. 2151.011(C) states for purposes of R.C. Chapter 2151, "a child shall

be presumed abandoned when the parents of the child have failed to visit or maintain

contact with the child for more than ninety days, regardless of whether the parents

resume contact with the child after that period of ninety days."

       {¶14} Clear and convincing evidence is that evidence "which will provide in the

mind of the trier of facts a firm belief or conviction as to the facts sought to be
Stark County, Case No. 2015CA00178                                                       7

established." Cross v.