In re the Matter of:
[…] Even assuming Mother corrected
the lack of any verification of the facts alleged in the Expedited Petition, the
petition was pursued entirely based on Father’s failure to THC test and
obtaining a medical marijuana card, but not supported by “detailed facts”
substantiating Mother’s belief and/or detailing how the children were
endangered based on these new actions. See A.R.S. § 25-411(A) (restricting
petitions to modify legal decision-making within a year of previous orders
to those based on belief that child’s environment may seriously endanger
the child’s health); A.R.S. § 25-411(J) (restriction of parenting time rights
requires court to find “parenting time would endanger seriously the child’s
physical, mental, moral or emotional health”); Ariz. R. Fam. Law P.
91(F)(1)(b) (seeking modification to order supervised parenting time
requires “a statement in the petition detailing facts as to why unrestricted
parenting time would seriously endanger the child’s physical, mental,
moral, or emotional health”).