Com. v. Cataquet, J.
[…] The trial court never specified the version of 42 Pa.C.S.A. § 9718 it employed when it sentenced Appellant to the particular mandatory minimum terms. Appellant did not file a notice of appeal from his judgment of sentence. _______________________ (Footnote Continued) Pa.C.S.A. § 3123(a)(6) (effective from 1995 until February 6, 2003). Effective February 7, 2003 until February 13, 2003, the legislature moved the definition of the crime of “deviate sexual intercourse with a complainant who is less than 13 years of age” to 18 Pa.C.S.A. § 3123(c). 18 Pa.C.S.A. § 3123(c) (effective from February 7, 2003 until February 13, 2003). Finally, effective February 14, 2003, the legislature moved the crime of “deviate sexual intercourse with a complainant who is less than 13 years of age” to its current location at 18 Pa.C.S.A. § 3123(b). See 18 Pa.C.S.A. § 3123(b).