Com. v. Cataquet, J.
[…] Further, the trial court’s error at sentencing – where the trial court concluded that Appellant was convicted of IDSI of a person who was “less than 16 years of age” when the jury, in fact, found Appellant guilty of IDSI with a person who was “less than 13 years of age” – is harmless in light of the fact that both versions of 42 Pa.C.S.A. § 9718 provide a five-year mandatory minimum sentence for violating “18 Pa.C.S. § 3123 (relating to involuntary deviate sexual intercourse) . . . when the victim is under 16 years of age.” Compare 42 Pa.C.S.A. § 9718 (effective from 1995 until November 29, 2004) (“[a] person convicted of the following offenses when the victim is under 16 years of age shall be sentenced to a mandatory term of imprisonment as follows: . . . 18 Pa.C.S. § 3123 (relating to involuntary deviate sexual intercourse) – not less than five years”); 42 Pa.C.S.A. § 9718 (effective from November 30, 2004 until December 31, 2006) (same). - 16 - J-S58028-15 in light of Wolfe and Alleyne.10 In this case, Appellant was sentenced to two mandatory minimum terms of imprisonment for IDSI, under the version of Section 9718 that was in effect from