J-A01004-16
[…] proof of proving every element of the crime beyond a reasonable
doubt by means of wholly circumstantial evidence. Moreover, in
applying the above test, the entire record must be evaluated and
all the evidence actually received must be considered. Finally,
the trier of fact while passing on the credibility of witnesses and
the weight of the evidence produced, is free to believe all,
part[,] or none of the evidence.
Commonwealth v. Yong, 120 A.3d 299, 311 (Pa.Super. 2015) (citation
omitted).
Appellant first claims there was insufficient evidence to support his
arson conviction under Section 3301(a)(1)(i) of the Crimes Code, which
provides in relevant part:
A person commits a felony of the first degree if he intentionally
starts a fire or causes an explosion, or if he aids, counsels, pays
or agrees to pay another to cause a fire or explosion, whether on
his own property or on that of another, and if: (i) he thereby
recklessly places another person in danger of death or bodily
injury, including but not limited to a firefighter, police officer or
other person actively engaged in fighting the fire…
18 Pa.C.S.A. § 3301(a)(1)(i). Appellant claims the Commonwealth failed to
establish that he placed another person in danger of death or serious bodily
injury when he started the fire in the residential driveway. We disagree.
-4-
J-A01004-16
The Commonwealth presented evidence that Appellant threw his
clothes upon a residential driveway of an apartment building, poured a bottle