in Re CVR Energy, Inc., CVR Partners, LP, CVR Refining, LP, Gary-Williams Energy Company, LLC
[…] E. Whether CVR alleged Sufficient Facts in its Motion to Warrant Relief Plaintiffs’ final argument that the trial court’s denial of CVR’s motion for leave to designate Wynnewood as a responsible third party was not error is that CVR did not allege sufficient facts concerning Wynnewood’s responsibility. 10 Subsection (l) requires disclosure of “the name, address, and telephone number of any person who may be designated as a responsible third party.” TEX. R. CIV. P. 194.2(l). 23 Subsection 33.004(g)(1) states that leave to designate shall be granted unless the opposing party establishes, through a timely objection, that “the defendant did not plead sufficient facts concerning the alleged responsibility of the person to satisfy the pleading requirement of the Texas Rules of Civil Procedure.” TEX. CIV. PRAC. & REM. CODE ANN. § 33.004(g)(1). The applicable Rule of Civil Procedure is Rule 47, which is our “notice” pleading rule. See In re Greyhound Lines, No. 05–13–01646–CV, 2014 WL 1022329, at *2 (Tex. App.—Dallas Feb. 21, 2014, orig. proceeding) (mem. op.)