Com. v. Gardner, C., Jr.
[…] Probable cause exists when the officer is able to articulate specific facts possessed by him at the time of the vehicle stop which would lead a reasonable person to believe that it is more probable than not that a violation of the Motor Vehicle Code has occurred. Commonwealth v. Lindblom, 854 A.2d 604, 607 (Pa. Super. 2004). Probable cause to stop a vehicle for a violation of 75 Pa.C.S.A. § 3309(1), driving on roadways laned for traffic, depends on whether the driver's t . movement from his lane is done safely." Commonwealth v. Cook, 865 A.2d 869, 874 (Pa. Super. 2004). Section 3309(1) of the Motor Vehicle Code states that, "[a) vehicle shall be driven as nearly as practicable entirely within a single lane and shall not be moved from the lane until the driver has first ascertained that the movement can be made with safety." 75 Pa.C.S.A. § 3309(1). Defendant cites to several Cumberland County cases in support of his argument that Officer Morris did not have probable cause to pull him over for a violation of§ 3309(1). In Commonwealth v. Malone, 19 Pa. D&C 41h 41(C~mb.