Nanyah Vegas, LLC v. Rogich
[…] period on appellant's unjust enrichment claim commenced when Eldorado
                   Hills received the $1.5 million or at a later date when Eldorado Hills
                   allegedly failed to issue a membership interest to appellant or to repay the
                   money as a loan, the district court erred in granting summary judgment
                   based on the expiration of the statute of limitation.   Oak Grove Inv'rs, 99
                   Nev. at 623, 668 P.2d at 1079; see NRS 11.190(2)(c) (setting a four year



SUPREME COURT
        OF
     NEVADA
                                                         2
(0) 19474    el,
                statute of limitation for "[a]n action upon a contract, obligation or liability
                not founded upon an instrument in writing"). Accordingly, we
                              ORDER the judgment of the district court REVERSED AND
                REMAND this matter to the district court for proceedings consistent with
                this order.