In Re The Marriage of: Cheryl Ann Hester v. Michael D. Hester, Jr.(mem. dec.)
[…] [19] Ind. Code § 31-15-2-17(c) provides: “The disposition of property settled by an agreement described in subsection (a) and incorporated and merged into the decree is not subject to subsequent modification by the court, except as the agreement prescribes or the parties subsequently consent.” Ind. Code § 31-15-7- 9.1(a) provides: “The orders concerning property disposition entered under this chapter . . . may not be revoked or modified, except in case of fraud.”