HumaCare-Consol. Emp. Mgt, Inc. v. State Unemp. Comp. Rev. Comm.
[…] RECORD IN DETERMINING WHETHER TO AFFIRM THE
             UNEMPLOYMENT         COMPENSATION       REVIEW
             COMMISSION'S DECISION.


             [V.] THE TRIAL COURT ERRED AS A MATTER OF LAW
             AND ABUSED ITS DISCRETION BY DENYING
             APPELLANTS' MOTION TO REMAND UNDER R.C.
             4141.26(D) "AS MOOT."

III. STANDARD OF REVIEW AND ISSUES PRESENTED
      {¶ 10} As we recently stated in Jeff Schmitt Chevrolet, Ltd. v. Dir., Ohio Dept. of
Job & Family Servs., 10th Dist. No. 14AP-917, 2015-Ohio-3010, ¶ 10-11:
             R.C. 4141.26(D)(2) provides that the trial court may affirm a
             decision from the UCRC regarding an employer's rate revision
             "if it finds, upon consideration of the entire record, that the
             determination or order is supported by reliable, probative,
             and substantial evidence and is in accordance with law." Our
             review of the trial court's decision "is more limited," as we
             "do[] not weigh [the] evidence." Kate Corp. v. Ohio State
             Unemp. Comp. Rev. Comm., 10th Dist. No. 03AP-315, 2003-
             Ohio-5668, ¶ 7, citing Childs v. Oil & Gas Comm., 10th Dist.