HumaCare-Consol. Emp. Mgt, Inc. v. State Unemp. Comp. Rev. Comm.
[…] Dir., Ohio Dept. of Job & Family Servs., 10th Dist. No. 14AP-917, 2015-Ohio-3010, ¶ 10-11: R.C. 4141.26(D)(2) provides that the trial court may affirm a decision from the UCRC regarding an employer's rate revision "if it finds, upon consideration of the entire record, that the determination or order is supported by reliable, probative, and substantial evidence and is in accordance with law." Our review of the trial court's decision "is more limited," as we "do[] not weigh [the] evidence." Kate Corp. v. Ohio State Unemp. Comp. Rev. Comm., 10th Dist. No. 03AP-315, 2003- Ohio-5668, ¶ 7, citing Childs v. Oil & Gas Comm., 10th Dist. No. 99AP-626, 2000 Ohio App.