Crawford v. Johnson
[…] (See Decl. of Oscar Toledo at 1–2.) To be sure, Crawford alleges that he requested that the three claims be added to his EEO complaint at some unspecified time (see Compl. at 2); however, there is no allegation or evidence that he sought to amend his EEO complaint “prior to the conclusion of the investigation” in order to ensure that the three remaining 14 claims were included, much less that he successfully accomplished any such an amendment, see 29 C.F.R. § 1614.106(d) (“A complainant may amend a complaint at any time prior to the conclusion of the investigation to include issues or claims like or related to those raised in the complaint.”).