Com. v. Powell, W.
[…] We affirm. The following facts are undisputed. Appellant was a Tier III sexual offender under SORNA, and, as such, Appellant was required to register his residence with the Pennsylvania State Police for life. 42 Pa.C.S. § 9799.15(a)(3) (“An individual convicted of a Tier III sexual offense shall register for the life of the individual.”). SORNA also mandated that Appellant appear in person at an approved registration site within three business days * Former Justice specially assigned to the Superior Court.