In Re: Judicial Discipline of Steven Jones
[…] Nor do any concerns with the judicial discipline investigation warrant relief. NRS 1.4663(2) (providing that investigations may extend to matters "reasonably related to an allegation of misconduct or incapacity contained in the complaint"); Jones v. Nev. Comm'n on Jud. Discipline, 130 Nev. Adv.