In Re: Judicial Discipline of Steven Jones
[…] appeared before him); In re Schwartz, 255 P.3d 299, 306 (N.M. 2011)
                       (formally reprimanding and imposing training requirements and a $6,000
                       fine on a judge who pursued a personal relationship with an attorney
                       appearing before him and who failed to recuse himself from her cases).
                                   Nor do any concerns with the judicial discipline investigation
                       warrant relief. NRS 1.4663(2) (providing that investigations may extend
                       to matters "reasonably related to an allegation of misconduct or incapacity
                       contained in the complaint"); Jones v. Nev. Comm'n on Jud. Discipline,
                       130 Nev. Adv. Op. 11, 318 P.3d 1078, 1083-84 (2014) (explaining that due
                       process rights generally are not implicated during the investigatory phase