$uprrutt Conti of
[…] question; 9 (2) a large group of women in yellow shirts had showed up to
support Appellant; and (3) that the large group had to travel a long way
to support Appellant. We do not see how these factors outweigh the fact
7 Unclean hands are an absolute bar to equitable relief, including injunctive
relief. Time Finance Co. v. Varney, 253 S.W.2d 233 (Ky. 1952).
8 KASPER stands for, Kentucky All Schedule Prescription Electronic Reporting.
Physicians may access KASPER reports only for the "purpose of providing medical or
pharmaceutical treatment for a bona fide current patient." KRS 218A.202(6)(e).
Further, "Obtaining information under this section not relating to a bona fide specific
investigation, shall be a Class D felony for the first offense and a Class C felony for each
subsequent offense." KRS 218A.202. Appellant attempted to access complainant's
KASPER records after she had terminated her doctor-patient relationship with
Appellant. Therefore, pursuant to these repeated violations, Appellant was indicted on