Com. v. Cortlessa, V.
[…] (a) Movable property.—A person is guilty of theft if he
          unlawfully takes, or exercises unlawful control over,
          movable property of another with intent to deprive him
          thereof.


                                      -3-
J-S17010-16


18 Pa.C.S.A. § 3921(a). Movable property is “property the location of which

can be changed, including documents, and anything of value, including

tangible and intangible personal property.” Commonwealth v. Stetler, 95

A.3d 864, 884 (Pa.Super. 2014), appeal denied, ___ Pa. ___, 108 A.3d 35

(2015).     See also 18 Pa.C.S.A. § 3901.         “Further, ‘property of another’

includes property in which ‘any person other than the actor has an interest

which the actor is not privileged to infringe.’” Id.

         Section 3304 of the Crimes Code defines the offense of criminal

mischief in relevant part as follows:

           § 3304. Criminal mischief

           (a) Offense defined.—A person is guilty of criminal
           mischief if he:

                                    *    *    *