Com. v. Cortlessa, V.
[…] Movable property is “property the location of which can be changed, including documents, and anything of value, including tangible and intangible personal property.” Commonwealth v. Stetler, 95 A.3d 864, 884 (Pa.Super. 2014), appeal denied, ___ Pa. ___, 108 A.3d 35 (2015). See also 18 Pa.C.S.A. § 3901. “Further, ‘property of another’ includes property in which ‘any person other than the actor has an interest which the actor is not privileged to infringe.’” Id.