State of Washington v. Nicholas Glenn Allemand
[…] Allemand; State v. Ford others, or who knowingly traffics in stolen property." RCW 9A.82.050 (emphasis added). However, "[a] person who recklessly traffics in stolen property is guilty of trafficking in stolen property in the second degree." RCW 9A.82.055 (emphasis added).