in the Interest of A.S. and D.S., Children
[…] Cf. M.M.M., 307 S.W.3d at 849 (stating that in an abuse of discretion review of a child custody ruling, legal and factual sufficiency of the evidence determines whether the trial court had sufficient information upon which to exercise its discretion, followed by a determination, based on the elicited evidence, of whether the trial court made a reasonable decision). 11 Under section 153.134(b), in rendering an order appointing joint managing conservators, the trial court shall also “designate the conservator who has the exclusive right to determine the primary residence of the child,” with the option—if no geographic restriction is ordered—to specify that the conservator may determine the child’s primary residence without regard to geographic location. Tex. Fam. Code Ann. § 153.134(b)(1).