M.E.W. v. J.S.
[…] (12) Each party’s availability to care for the child or ability to make appropriate child-care arrangements. (13) The level of conflict between the parties and the willingness and ability of the parties to cooperate with one another. A party’s effort to protect a child from abuse by another party is not evidence of unwillingness or inability to cooperate with that party. -6- J-A12040-16 (14) The history of drug or alcohol abuse of a party or member of a party’s household. (15) The mental and physical condition of a party or member of a party’s household. (16) Any other relevant factor. 23 Pa.C.S. § 5328(a). As the party proposing relocation, Mother has the burden of proving that relocation will serve Child’s best interest as set forth under Section 5337(h). See 23 Pa.C.S. § 5337(i)(1). Furthermore, “[e]ach party has the burden of establishing the integrity of that party’s motives in either seeking the relocation or seeking to prevent the relocation.” 23 Pa.C.S. § 5337(i)(2). In her first issue, Mother argues that the trial court abused its discretion when it misapplied the child custody and relocation laws by using a “substantial change in circumstances” standard.