J-A09043-15
[…] not limited to, financial or emotional benefit or educational
opportunity.
(7) Whether the relocation will enhance the general quality
of life for the child, including, but not limited to, financial
or emotional benefit or educational opportunity.
(8) The reasons and motivation of each party for seeking
or opposing the relocation.
(9) The present and past abuse committed by a party or
member of the party’s household and whether there is a
continued risk of harm to the child or an abused party.
(10) Any other factor affecting the best interest of the
child.
Id. § 5337(h). In addition, “[i]f a party relocates with the child prior to a
full expedited hearing, the court shall not confer any presumption in favor of
the relocation.” Id. § 5337(l).
Because relocation requires entry of a new custody order, a trial court
must also consider the custody factors set forth at § 5328(a). A.V., 87 A.3d
at 824-25.
In ordering any form of custody, the court shall determine the