In re the Marriage of:
[…] consistent with the schedule in the decree.6 Because the court had authority
to enforce the terms of the decree, we affirm. See Ariz. R. Fam. L. Proc. 91;
Daley v. Earven, 166 Ariz. 461, 463, 803 P.2d 454, 456 (App. 1990) (“Courts
have inherent power to enforce their own judgments and should see to it
that such judgments are enforced when they are called upon to do so.”)
(citation omitted).
III. Attorneys’ Fees
¶15 Although the family court denied Mother’s petition, the court
awarded her $2,592.50 in attorneys’ fees pursuant to A.R.S. § 25-324. On
appeal, Mother argues “[t]he fee award was too low.”
¶16 Section 25-324 authorizes the family court to award attorneys’
fees after considering “the financial resources of both parties and the
reasonableness of the positions each party has taken throughout the
proceedings.” A.R.S. § 25-324(A). We review an award of fees under § 25–
324 for an abuse of discretion. See MacMillan v. Schwartz, 226 Ariz. 584, 592,
¶ 36, 250 P.3d 1213, 1221 (App. 2011).
¶17 Applying § 25-324, the family court found that Mother had