Com. v. Schrock, S.
[…] Thus, the conclusions of law of the courts below are subject to [] plenary review. Commonwealth v. Jones, 121 A.3d 524, 526-527 (Pa.Super. 2015) (quoting Commonwealth v. Jones, 988 A.2d 649, 654 (Pa. 2010)). (internal citations and quotation marks omitted). -3- J-A07005-16 Initially, we note the level of suspicion that a police officer must possess before stopping a vehicle is codified at 75 Pa.C.S. § 6308(b), which states: Whenever a police officer is engaged in a systematic program of checking vehicles or drivers or has reasonable suspicion that a violation of this title is occurring or has occurred, he may stop a vehicle, upon request or signal, for the purpose of checking the vehicle's registration, proof of financial responsibility, vehicle identification number or engine number or the driver's license, or to secure such other information as the officer may reasonably believe to be necessary to enforce the provisions of this title. Id. This Court clarified this general rule in Commonwealth v. Feczko, 10 A.3d 1285 (Pa.Super. 2010) (en banc).