State v. Pineda
[…] The original information specifically alleged the victim, R.G., was under twelve years of age, and Pineda was at least nineteen years of age or older. As amended, Count I alleged a violation of Neb. Rev. Stat. § 28-319(1)(c), which states: Any person who subjects another person to sexual penetration . . . (c) when the actor is nineteen years of age or older and the victim is at least twelve but less than sixteen years of age is guilty of sexual assault in the first degree. Both versions of the information include an allegation that the offense constituted an aggravated offense as defined by Neb. Rev.