People v. Pollard
[…] The State Police "must make the information contained in the Statewide Sex Offender Database accessible on the Internet by means of a hyperlink labeled 'Sex Offender Information' on the Department's World Wide Web home page." 730 ILCS 152/115(b) (West 2014). Sex offenders must be searchable "via a mapping system which identifies registered sex offenders living within 5 miles of an identified address." Id. ¶ 15 C. Residency, Employment, and Presence Restrictions ¶ 16 Further, the defendant will be prohibited from living in certain areas based on his status as a child sex offender.