People v. Pollard
[…] He may not knowingly reside within 500 feet of the victim of the sex offense, provided the victim is under 21 years old. 720 ILCS 5/11-9.3(b-15) (West 2014) ¶ 17 Defendant will also be restricted in his employment and other activities. He may not work or volunteer at a day care, part day care, child care institution, school providing before and after school programs, day care home, group day care home, or other facility providing programs or services exclusively directed toward persons under the age of 18. 720 ILCS 5/11-9.3(c) (West 2014). He may not "participate in a holiday event involving children under 18 years of age, including but not limited to distributing candy or other items to children on Halloween, wearing a Santa Claus costume on or preceding 7 Christmas, being employed as a department store Santa Claus, or wearing an Easter Bunny costume on or preceding Easter." 720 ILCS 5/11-9.3(c-2) (West 2014). While he can participate in holiday activities with his own child "in the home," "other non-familial minors" may not be present at such a celebration. Id. He may not work at, or "be associated with," any county fair when children are present. 720 ILCS 5/11-9.3(c-5) (West 2014). If he owns and lives in an apartment building, he may not rent out one of the units in the building to a parent of a child under the age of 18. 720 ILCS 5/11-9.3(c- 6) (West 2014). He may not drive an ambulance, fire truck, or other emergency vehicle. 720 ILCS 5/11-9.3(c-8) (West 2014). Nor can he drive an ice cream truck or other "vehicle which is specifically designed, constructed or modified and equipped to be used for the retail sale of food or beverages." Id. He may not knowingly offer or provide programs or services to children. 720 ILCS 5/11-9.3(c-7) (West 2014).