People v. Pollard
[…] The defendant is prohibited from knowingly being present in "any school building, on real property comprising any school, or in any conveyance owned, leased, or contracted by a school to transport students to or from school or a school related activity" when children are present, unless he is attending a 8 conference at a school concerning his own child. 720 ILCS 5/11-9.3(a) (West 2014). He shall not knowingly be present "within 100 feet of a site posted as a pick-up or discharge stop for a conveyance owned, leased, or contracted by a school to transport students to or from school or a school related activity" when children are present. 720 ILCS 5/11- 9.3(a-5) (West 2014). He may not knowingly loiter within 500 feet of school property when children are present. 720 ILCS 5/11-9.3(b) (West 2014).