People v. Pollard
[…] He may not knowingly loiter within 500 feet of school property when children are present. 720 ILCS 5/11-9.3(b) (West 2014). He may not knowingly be present at any facility providing programs directed toward children. 720 ILCS 5/11- 9.3(c) (West 2014). If he violates these provisions, he will have committed a Class 4 felony. 720 ILCS 5/11-9.3(f) (West 2014). ¶ 19 Likewise, the defendant shall not knowingly be present in any "public park" (720 ILCS 5/11-9.4-1(b) (West 2014))−defined as any "park, forest preserve, bikeway, trail, or conservation area under the jurisdiction of the State or a unit of local government" (720 ILCS 5/11-9.4-1(a), (b) (West 2014))−or loiter within 500 feet of any "public park" (720 ILCS 5/11-9.3(b-2), 11-9.4-1(c) (West 2014)).