Com. v. Rivera, D.
[…] Moreover, as indicated supra, each count is supported by a separate set of facts. -8- J-S36045-16 she knows or should know that this conduct is likely to offend, affront or alarm.” Moreover, he was convicted of rape of a child under 18 Pa.C.S.A. § 3121(c), which provides “[a] person commits the offense of rape of a child, a felony of the first degree, when the person engages in sexual intercourse with a complainant who is less than 13 years of age.” Also, he was convicted of IDSI with a child pursuant to 18 Pa.C.S.A. § 3123(b), which is discussed at length supra.