Com. v. Servey, J.
[…] Tighe, 184 A.3d at 585. Appellant next argues that the sixteen convictions of IDSI with a child and the sixteen convictions of aggravated indecent assault of a child merge. Appellant’s Brief at 81. We disagree. IDSI with a child requires proof of deviate sexual intercourse with forcible compulsion or threat of forcible compulsion; or with an unconscious, unaware, or impaired complainant, who is less than 13 years of age. 18 Pa.C.S. § 3123(b). “Deviate sexual intercourse” includes, inter alia, sexual intercourse per os or per anus between human beings. 18 Pa.C.S. § 3101. Sexual intercourse “includes intercourse per os or per anus, with some penetration however slight; emission is not required.” Id.