Com. v. Iyekekpolor, J.
[…] Moreover, in applying the above test, the entire record must be evaluated and all evidence actually received must be considered. Finally, the trier of fact while passing upon the credibility of witnesses and the weight of the evidence produced, is free to believe all,._paii or none of the evidence. Commonwealth v. Ratsamy, 594 Pa. 176, 934 A.2d 1233, 1236 n. 2 (2007). Commonwealth v. Thomas, 65 A.3d 939, 943 (Pa. Super. 2013). 18 Pa.C.S. § 506, relating to use of force for the protection of other persons, provides: (a) General rule. -- The use of force upon or toward the person of another is justifiable to protect a third person when: ,_ '"'"~,,., (1) the actor would be justified under section 505 (relating to use of force in self- protection) in using such force to protect himself against the injury he believes to be threatened to the person whom he seeks to protect; (2) under the circumstances as the actor believes them to