State of Tennessee v. Dinnie Merel Robertson
[…] Code Ann. § 39-14-201(3). -7- Conversely, “livestock” is defined as “all equine as well as animals which are being raised primarily for use as food or fiber for human utilization or consumption including, but not limited to, cattle, sheep, swine, goats, and poultry . . . .” Tenn. Code Ann. § 39-14-201(2) (emphasis added).