REPORTED
[…] who is injured in any motor vehicle accident, including an accident that
involves an uninsured motor vehicle or a motor vehicle the identity of which
cannot be ascertained[.]
....
"(c) Exclusions. – (1) An insurer may exclude from the coverage
described in this section benefits for:
....
"(ii) the named insured or a family member of the named insured
who resides in the named insured's household for an injury that occurs while
the named insured or family member is occupying an uninsured motor vehicle
owned by:
"1. the named insured[.]"
"§ 19-513. Limitations on recovery of benefits.
....
"(d) Payment of benefits – Coverage under subtitle not in effect. – (1)
The insurer under a policy that contains the coverages described in §§ 19-505
and 19-509 of this subtitle shall pay the benefits described in §§ 19-505 and
19-509 to an individual insured under the policy who is injured in a motor
vehicle accident:
"(i) while occupying a motor vehicle for which the coverages
described in §§ 19-505 and 19-509 are not in effect[.]"
MIA held that State Farm violated §§ 19-505 and 19-513.
Standard of Review
Where, as here, the facts are undisputed, our review of the agency decision is "limited