In re D.C., Juvenile
[…] By its own terms therefore, the rule does not in any way indicate that the above grounds are the only means for collaterally challenging a juvenile adjudication. ¶ 33. Similarly, § 5113(b) provides that a court may “amend, modify, set aside, or vacate an order on the grounds that a change in circumstances requires such action to serve the best interests of the child.” Section 5113(c) states that orders made under this section shall follow a notice and hearing, although a hearing may be waived by party stipulation, and that all helpful evidence may be admitted at said hearing.