Herron v. N.C. Bd. of Examiners for Eng'rs & Surveyors
[…] Respondent noted an appeal to this Court from the trial court’s order. II. Standard of Review N.C. Gen. Stat. § 150B-43 provides that “[a]ny person who is aggrieved by the final decision in a contested case, and who has exhausted all administrative remedies made available to him by statute or agency rule, is entitled to judicial review of the decision.” N.C. Gen.