Opinion No.
[…] 4 The term "miscellaneous funds" denotes the average of revenues over a 5-year period from such sources as federal funding and sales and use taxes devoted to education multiplied by the ratio of the URT to the district's total millage rate in the year preceding the current funding year. A.C.A. § 6-20-2303(11) (Supp. 2009).

5 The term "net revenues" means "actual revenues generated from ad valorem taxes and distributed to a school district multiplied by the ratio derived from dividing the uniform rate of tax by the total millage rate of the school district."Id. at §-2303(13). The ratio in the multiplicand of this formula is clearly designed to reduce total property-tax revenues to an amount that reflects revenues actually realized from the URT.

6 Despite this reference, the Code contains no section 26-26-2004.